Dog Days Baseball
Game Date 6/4/06
Next sim
early Sat
Vacancies: Full!
Calendar
Forum
Ammy draft schedule
GMs
Gordy's History Page
Cato history 1945-64
HTML export
DDBL cities
DDBL Rules
Stadium factors
Email the commish

2005 Hood River Herons

Year Kennel Series Spaniel Latour Award Hound Latour Award Spaniel Farthing Award Hound Farthing Award Spaniel Rookie Hound Rookie
2005 Hood River 4 Oakton 1 James Taber Ivo Controras Eru Guerrero Cuarto Francok Yoshimi Yamamoto Israel Hink
2004 Northhampton 4 Langlade 3 Kemble Fillbach Ian Bolte Kevan Mallach Ceasar Verink Alois Morosic Garton William
2003 St. Bernard 4 Redsand 3 Arvind Beckenstein Ian Bolte Danny Zambrana Sergio Zamora Louis Viola Neil Laban
2002 Oakton 4 Northhampton 2 Langston Johnston Elan Brummett Danny Zambrana Ceasar Verink Grayson Briley Vincent Manson
2001 St. Bernard 4 Kendall 0 Marcelo DeMauro Hamon Santo Giuseppe Giodino Sergio Zamora Kemble Fillbach Ian Bolte
2000 Redsand 4 Northhampton 0 Arvind Beckenstein Cruz Huelta Giuseppe Giodino Denver Garden Liangle Gan John Frere
1999 St. Bernard 4 Yancey 1 Berk Labady Dana Whited Lucentio Tomlinson Denver Garden James Taber Cain Claudil
1998 Hood River 4 Yancey Darren Basford Robert Boss Milburn Bachund Elkan Emm Sergio Alemon Brad Zeringue
1997 Hood River 4 Redsand 3 Sofronio Kipperman Cedric Janis Aaron Wehrhan Elkann Emm Gavino Lussu Cedric Janis
1996 Stratford 4 Murray Creek 1 Reginald Miller Elmar Finnessey Taggart Moreira Hori Maldodado Maxence Battista Elmar Finnessey
1995 Redsand 4 Hood River 3 Darren Basforth Robert Boss Milburn Bachand Ilari Botticelli Nowell Majchrzak Kevin Mendenhall
1994 Redsand 4 Washburn 0 Gerardo Garrica Kevin Powley Milburn Bachand Philiip Worthy Darren Basforth Jehospehat Pequero
1993 Twin Falls 4 Hood River 2 Malin Haglund Stuart Merrill Wilson Roosebrook Elkan Emm Chetwin Gobba Conor Dorsett
1992 Stratford 4 Jenton 0 Malin Haglund Elijah Bambach Trevor Malin Aaron Wehrhan Evan Kanenbley Prosper Cullingford
1991 Stratford 4 Washburn 0 Kevin Powley Aurel Ianculescu Bayley McLarty Gerik Bairstow Kyle Blenkhorn Kenshin Ohayashi
1990 Stratford 4 Northhampton 3 Gerardo Garrica Barret Mandra Cameron Francome Elkan Emm Crispin Spahn Tajo Flores
1989 Redsand 4 Jenton 3 Aurel Ianculescu Zayd Isam Broderick Tarzy Garner Elbert Morcum Steve Alex LaPierre
1988 Stratford 4 Northhampton 3 Kevin Powley Sam Pawson Russ Tebo Elkan Emm Eitoku Soga Garry Bankus
1987 Redsand 4 Blackwood 1 Lonzo Peza Sam Pawson Hiang-ta Li Sal Rathal Enzo Martinella Waylon Fluharty
1986 Washburn 4 Stratford 2 Frank McIver Horado Gonzalez Hiang-ta Li Howard Stendell Rush Steinbacher Elkan Emm
1985 Greenwood 4 Stratford 1 Gerardo Garrica Horst Reijssen Peter Lodge Kyeong-eon Kang Dryden Breckenridge Sam Pawson
1984 Oakton 4 Washburn 3 Terje Abert Ed Walker Omar Biggum Garner Elbert Lloyd Leboeuf Arwyn Katen
1983 Red Willow 4 Jenton 2 Juan Sanchez Francis Beardmore Chun-yeong Yi Twain Ludeman Jorgan Stuble Karl Keast
1982 Red Willow 4 Cottonwood 0 Roy Mallett Wan-fang Zhou Baz bin Umurah Garner Elbert Diego Macias Sebastian Eckley
1981 Washburn 4 Stratford 3 Juan Sanchez Wan-fang Zhou Ben Horner Nadesio Campos Armando Hernandez Wan-fang Zhou
1980 Red Willow 4 Jackson City 1 Kel Dauntsey Franciso Ortiz Chun-yeong Pee Ben Horner Gerardo Garrica Silvio Lupi
1979 St. Bernard 4 Langlade 3 Benedicto Tristian Pepe Carillo Delano Labshere Wolverine Campos Recai Ciller Joo-seok Kim
1978 Stratford 4 Blackwood 2 Jupiter Woodbury Anvil Ortiz Ambrose Matthew Ben Horner Devon Lathrop Humphrey Dammon
1977 Jackson City 4 Red Willow 2 Wacky Mallett Barnend Schwarm Roberto Vela Ben Horner Javier Barron Demitrio Santiro
1976 Cottonwood 4 Oakton 2 Trojan Daishi Tyne LeBoeuf Cracker Kercheval Richard Christenson Trojan Daishi Yoshitoki Yamauchi
1975 Red Willow 4 Cottonwood 0 Shaun Kiersch Spoon Burgsmuller Andre Gualttierie Chane Hinnenkamp Benedicto Tristian Richard Dickie
1974 Redsand 4 Jackson City 3 Jamal Rajaphoumy Spoon Burgsmuller Connie Benefield Chane Hinnenkamp Kel Dauntsey Barend Schwarm
1973 Blackwood 4 Hinsdale 3 Wacky Mallett Bluto Pecora Crabs Caras Chane Hinnenkamp Ryan Ezategui Al McCaughay
1972 Red Willow 4 Blackwood 2 Ezekiel Scipio Derek Gries Crabs Caras Chane Hinnenkamp
1971 Seneca Point 4 Point Breeze 2 Ezekiel Scipio Todd Pecora Les Zeier John Campbell
1970 Jenton 4 Seneca Point 2 Ezekiel Scipio Gabriel Regalo Justin Bradley Richard Christensen
1969 Point Breeze 4 Seneca Point 1 Shaun Kiersch James Moessinger Les Zeier John Campbell
1968 Point Breeze 4 Stratford 0 Frank Bart Garret Hanley Les Zeier John Campbell
1967 Hood River 4 Hinsdale 0 Joseph Heroux Feedbag Varrichione Leroy Vennard Joseph Brockway
1966 Murray Creek 4 Hinsdale 1 Martin Brzezhinski Leo Leal Leroy Vennard Michael Poulos
1965 Red Willow 4 Cottonwood 2 Martin Brzezhinski Todd Pecora Monroe Stockdale Kenneth Sampley
1964 Red Willow 4 Point Breeze 0 Bryan Gorman Todd Pecora Smokey Farthing Joseph Brockway
1963 Hinsdale 4 Greenwood 1 William Brownfield Arlie Hagood Ronald Roe Earl Farrell
1962 Hinsdale 4 Cottonwood 2 Jospeh Heroux Arlie Hagood Harold Whitfield Bill Robinson
1961 Jackson City 4 Oakton 1 David Wilson Arlie Hagood Les Zeier Herbert Janus
1960 Kendall 4 Cottonwood 1 Don Adderly Arlie Hagood Smokey Farthing Edison Bagnoche
1959 Red Willow 4 St. Bernard 3 Don Adderly Arlie Hagood Ernest Blind Flash Carneal
1958 Kendall 4 Jenton 1 Benton Seagle Israel Forrester Smokey Farthing Flash Carneal
1957 Denton 4 Northhampton 2 Bryan Gorman Arlie Hagood Smokey Farthing Michael Souders
1956 Jackson City 4 Seneca Point 2 Henry O'Kelley Arlie Hagood Smokey Farthing Ernest Blind
1955 Oakton 4 Northhampton 3 Usama Sbitany Arlie Hagood Smokey Farthing Robert Rothwell
1954 Stratford 4 Kingsbury 2 Usama Sbitany Steffen Beard Kevin Halpin Rick Groom
1953 Hinsdale 4 Kingsbury 2 Usama Sbitany Billy Frankel Larry Sievers John Marbury
1952 Greenwood 4 Langlade 3 Usama Sbitany James Latour Larry Sievers John Marbury
1951 Red Willow 4 Greenwood 1 Robert Wunsch James Latour Kevin Halpin Mario Croce
1950 Murray Creek 4 Hinsdale 0 Larry Lea Jay Follis Don Chao Michael Birch
1949 Washburn 4 Yancey 0 Larry Lea James Latour Charley Rodrigues David Hayse
1948 Washburn 4 Langlade 0 Howard Quach James Latour Arthur Fifield Bill Null
1947 Jenton 4 Langlade 2 Robert Wunsch James Latour Kevin Salmeron Thomas Eccles
1946 Hood River 4 Red Willow 0 Howard Quach Kevin Dunn Carl Wooden Mario Croce
1945 Hood River 4 Oakton 2 Mike Hauer Kevin Dunn David Hayse David Fluharty

team history page of Denton Steelheads team history page of Northhampton Knights
team history page of Hinsdale Hares team history page of Redsand Desperados
team history page of Point Breeze Salty Dogs team history page of Cottonwood Coyotes
team history page of Ritchford Redwings team history page of Jenton Howl
team history page of Seneca Point River Sharks team history page of Langlade Labradors
team history page of Hood River Herons team history page of Twin Falls Timberjacks
team history page of Kendall Griffins team history page of Blackwood Werewolves
team history page of Murray Creek Mudcats team history page of Jackson City Snappers
team history page of Yancey Yellowjackets team history page of Greenwood Outlaws
team history page of Washburn Seawolves team history page of Stratford Cyclones
team history page of Oakton Axemen team history page of Kingsbury Claw
team history page of St. Bernard Swamp Dogs team history page of Red Willow Roadrunners